This article will guide you to know al0l0 the process on how to immigrate permanently to Australia. In order to get permission, you have to be eligible to be the part of Australia because Australia always searches for the people who are potential. The government of Australia prepares a list of skill occupation. In the list, you will find all the details of all the occupations. The list helps the people to apply on their desired interest or knowledge. There is also skill Migrant Category. If you find any of the skills among you then the list will seem easier to you. And the best part is you can make a call for free to check whether you are qualified for the kind of visa you want or not.

Wait to get qualified

To be qualified you need to be the best among others. It is very necessary to apply permanent immigration to Australia from India. The points will be calculated on the base of your specific criteria. Points will be based on your work experience, your age, job and of course linguistic proficiency. And if any of your relatives stay in Australia then it will be a plus point for you or if previously you have worked for Australia then it can also help you a lot. And if the state needs the exact proficiency and you have that proficiency in now then Congratulations because at least you are shortlisted.

Go for the assessment process

If your application is shortlisted then they will take you to the assessment process. In the assessment process, your skills will be based on your education status and on the sort of the job experience. They will check what job skills you have chosen among those skills list. And if they find something useful then your application will move forward by the assessing bodies. And if you got determined that you can be qualified for the immigration then they will ask you for the Expression of Interest or EOI. This EOI will determine what kind of skills you have.

Submit the EOI

It is very important to collect the details on immigration permanent residency Australia services. Under this agenda, you need to submit the Expression of Interest or EMI. It will make you one step forward in receiving the invitation for applying for the visa. In EOI it will take some time to get accepted. But it does not mean it will be getting accepted within some months. In fact, it can take time from 4 months to even for 18 months. So do not take it negatively if within some days or in some months will not get the response.

Consider the variations

There are 3 variations of Skilled Migration Visas. They are – Skilled Independent Visa, Skilled Nominated Visa, and the last one is Skilled Nominated or Sponsored Visa.  To get qualified for the visa type you can sit for the skilled assessment test. Just collect all the information’s and get prepared to sit for the examination. Once you get the visa you can try for too many things in Australia.

Comments are closed.